Board of Directors

President
Robert "Dale" Moon
Houston, TX
Joined: 05/09/2017
Term Expires: 12/31/2023

President-Elect
Tim Thompson, CIC, CRIS, MLIS
San Antonio, TX
Joined: 11/22/2017
Term Expires: 12/31/2023

Treasurer
Jeff Rea, CIC
Midland, TX
Joined: 09/17/2013
Term Expires: 12/31/2023

Secretary
Nohora Cifuentes
Katy, TX
Joined: 06/10/2015
Term Expires: 12/31/2023

Past President & National Director
David King Gorman, CPIAS
Dallas, TX
Joined: 06/07/2013
Term Expires:
Past President: 12/31/2023
National Director: 12/31/2022

Director
Deedre Payne
Mission, TX
Joined: 05/24/2018
Term Expires: 12/31/2024

Director
Debbie Moses-Dziga
San Antonio, TX
Joined: 06/07/2017
Term Expires: 12/31/2023

Director
Mohamad Momin
Austin, TX
Joined: 06/08/2013
Term Expires: 12/31/2023

Director
Mark Solomon, Sr.
Richardson, TX
Joined: 02/15/2006
Term Expires: 12/31/2024

 

Executive Director
Victoria L. Reece, CAE
Dallas, TX